Upcoming Events and Competitions

October 2017

1 Sunday Men: Par / Women: LGU, Eclectic (5), Net Medal

3 Tuesday Midweek Women: LGU, Net Medal
4 Wednesday Midweek Men:  Cooney Cup – Stableford
7 Saturday: Keith Kelly Foursomes
8 Sunday Mixed: Nicole Rosebowl Final, Par, Mens Ringers Close

10 Tuesday Midweek Women: Par
11 Wednesday Midweek Men: Competition of the day
14 Saturday: Bisque Par – Mashie Field Day @ Pauatahanui
15 Sunday Men: Par / Women: Stableford

17 Tuesday Midweek Women: Eclectic.
18 Wednesday Midweek Men: Competition of the day
21 Saturday: Pauling Trophy (1)
22 Sunday Men: Stableford / Women: Bisque Par Womens Ringers Close

23 Monday Labour Day
24 Tuesday Midweek Women: Convenor’s Choice
25 Wednesday Midweek Men: Competition of the day
26 Thursday Evergreens Semi Finals @ Te Marua
28 Saturday: Captain v President – Stableford
29 Sunday Men: Par / Women: Xmas Hamper $5 Stableford

31 Tuesday Midweek Women: Stableford


November 2017

1  Wednesday Midweek Men: Cooney Cup – Stableford
4  Saturday: Halberg Day – Stableford
5  Sunday Mixed: Len Bryant Memorial Cup – Husband and Wife Canadian Foursomes

6  Monday:  Coring of the greens
7 Tuesday: No Play
8  Wednesday Midweek Men: Competition of the day
11 Saturday: Pauling Trophy (2)
12  Sunday Men: Xmas hamper – $5 Stableford / Women: Eclectic

14 Tuesday Club Annual General Meeting – 7.30pm
14 Tuesday Midweek Women: Xmas Hamper – $5 Stableford
15 Wednesday Midweek Men: Competition of the day – Xmas Hamper
18 Saturday Xmas hamper – $5 Stableford
19 Sunday Men: Par / Women: Stableford

21 Tuesday Midweek Women: Stableford
22 Wednesday Midweek Men: Competition of the day
23 Thursday Evergreens Final @ Manor Park
25 Saturday Stableford
26 Sunday Men: Bisque Par / Women: Par

28 Tuesday Midweek Women: Bisque Par
29 Wednesday Midweek Men: Closing Day


December 2017

2 Saturday Club Trophy Presentation Day – Mixed Ambrose
3 Sunday Women: Stableford / Men: Casual $2 Stableford

Tuesday Midweek Women: Closing Day – Canadian Foursomes, Johnson Buttons
6 Wednesday Midweek Men: Jim Murphy Summer Cup (1) – Stableford
9 Saturday Summer Cup (1) – Net Medal
10 Sunday Women: Summer Cup (1) – Net Medal / Men: Casual $2 Stableford

12 Tuesday Midweek Women: Summer Cup (1) – Net Medal
13 Wednesday Midweek Men: Jim Murphy Summer Cup (2) – Stableford
16 Saturday Summer Cup (2) – Net Medal
17 Sunday Women: Summer Cup (2) – Net Medal / Men: Casual $2 Stableford

19 Tuesday Midweek Women: Summer Cup (2) – Net Medal

END OF YEAR BREAK FOR FESTIVE SEASON